Race 1-Acen's MX 4/24/22

TMXA HOME 2022 TMXA SCHEDULE 2022 CHANGES CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info 2022 Sponsors Online Sign up 2022 Points Totals Race 1 - Acen's MX 4/24/22 Race 2-Acen's MX 5/15/22 Race 3 - Copperhead SX 6/4/2022 Race 4 - Powerline 6/11/2022 Race 5-Copperhead SX 6/18/22 Race 6-Murray SX 6/25/2022



TMXA Acen's MX 4/24/2022 Race Results      
Open B/C Amateur Quad            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 HON Hunter Reynolds 1 1 25
2 33/ HON Brady Boggess 2 2 22
3 515 YAM Zane Lile 1 3 20
4 55 HON Brent Thompson 3 5 18
5 33 YAM Brayden Latham 2 7 16
6 406 HON Ty Polinski 6 4 15
7 24 SUZ Ethan Lee 4 6 14
8 73 SUZ Trevor Singleton 4 8 13
9 54 HON Isaac Lane 3 10 12
10 8 YAM Camden Baker 5 9 11
250 C            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 309 KTM Dalton Castle 2 1 25
2 51 YAM Malachi Metcalf 2 2 22
3 88 KAW Ethan Ruark 3 3 20
4 41 HON Walker Hicks 4 4 18
5 17 HON Cade Joiner 5 6 16
6 138 HON Deegan Croley 6 7 15
7 240 YAM Clayton Harper 4 9 14
8 97 YAM Walter Fuller 9 5 13
9 11 KTM Andrew Berkemeier 6 8 12
10 12 HON Luke Beck 7 10 11
11 924 HON Lane Robards 8 11 10
12 313 KAW Gage Agnitsch 7 12 9
13 945 HON John Macyauski 1 18 8
14 223 YAM Preston Lannom 8 14 7
15 4 HON Austin Moore 5 17 6
16 725 HON Carter Kraus 3 19 5
17 227 SUZ Kade Parker 10 13 4
18 951 HON Dalton Hartman 9 15 3
19 717 YAM Jackson Parker 10 16 2
20 171 KTM Lucas Hale 1 DNS 1
50cc Shaft 4-6            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 605 YAM Elias Tolley 2 1 25
2 15 YAM Landon Flora 1 3 22
3 918 YAM Shelby Lanham 3 4 20
4 821 YAM Liam Shemwell 6 2 18
5 6 YAM Parker Shortt 4 5 16
6 809 YAM Koen Rogers 5 6 15
7 105 YAM Brantley Cockrel 7 7 14
8 299 YAM Sebastian Atwell 9 8 13
9 27 YAM Marshall Jenkins 8 9 12
10 328 YAM Bradlyn Leach 10 11 11
11 8/ HON Annie Medley 15 10 10
12 10 YAM Paisley Blades 14 12 9
13 728 YAM Leland Leach 13 13 8
14 4 YAM Colton Selph 12 14 7
15 3 YAM Vann Clapp 11 15 6
16 114 YAM Maylee Curtner 17 16 5
17 34 YAM Landon Blades 16 17 4
250 B            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Cameron Burton 1 1 25
2 212 HON Noah Menees 4 2 22
3 169 KTM Maliki Constantino 3 3 20
4 75/ HON Kalob Hedin 5 4 18
5 25 YAM Ryder Haney 6 5 16
6 722 KAW Dusty Bass 2 DNS 15
25+ Bike Money            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 149 KTM Brice Klippel 1 1  
2 707 HON Hunter Garrison 2 2  
3 333 KAW Justin Clapp 3 3  
40+ Bike Money            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Toby Kimbro 1 1  
2 890 KTM Kevin Murphy 2 2  
3 78 KAW Fredrick Griffith 5 3  
4 75 HON Jason Kraus 4 4  
5 24 SUZ Mitchell Moore 3 5  
6 78/ KAW David Estes 6 6  
7 6 YAM Pj Shortt 7 7  
50cc 7-8            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 COB Bo Clapp 1 1 25
2 48 YAM Gavin Selph 2 3 22
3 313 COB Krue Smith 4 2 20
4 201 GAS Jacob Mcginnis 3 4 18
5 209 KTM Hayes Fielder 5 7 16
6 624 COB Jaxon Crick 7 6 15
7 37 GAS Karson Polinski 9 5 14
8 13 COB AJ Puentes 6 9 13
9 24 KTM Grayden Smith 8 8 12
10 137 KTM Jase Snyder 10 12 11
11 732 KTM Macii Medley 11 14 10
12 212 GAS Creyton Campbell 15 11 9
13 629 KTM Hadlee Cockriel 14 13 8
14 124 GAS Hadley Curtner 12 15 7
15 21 COB Logan Allen 18 10 6
16 1 KTM Addison Carter 13 16 5
17 12 KTM Kaylona Jones 16 17 4
18 78 KTM Micah Oneal 17 18 3
65cc 10-11            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 YAM Styles Miller 1 1  
2 140/ YAM Austin Goodall 2 2  
3 70 KAW Daniel Wyatt 6 3  
4 890 KAW Ryder Murphy 5 4  
5 51 YAM Gage Metcalf 4 5  
6 22/ KTM Liam Hollaway 3 6  
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Production            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 DRR Amy Johnson 1 1 25
2 44 COB Ryder Howard 2 2 22
3 95 DRR Kason Noe 5 3 20
4 21 DRR Dakota Jenkins 4 4 18
5 521 DRR Brayson Lanham 3 5 16
Quad 0-90cc Shifter            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 COB Tine Joiner 3 1  
2 325 KTM Trenton Butler 2 2  
3 12 Unk Stiles West 1 3  
4 256 KTM Ezra Dover DNF 4  
85cc Senior 12-15            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 YAM Charlie Morrison 1 1 25
2 256 YAM Kasey Roberts 3 2 22
3 11/ KTM Brayden Lanier 2 4 20
4 8 KTM Brody Manier 4 3 18
5 11x HON Jase Arnett 5 5 16
6 51 KTM Wyatt Moran 7 6 15
7 22 KAW Brayden Cox 9 7 14
8 52 KAW Gabe Lehman 8 8 13
9 222 HON Aiden Hopper 6 10 12
10 57 KTM Blake Goodwin 12 9 11
11 918 KAW Aiden Haley 11 11 10
12 223 HSK Davin Messamore 10 12 9
450 C            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 945 HON John Macyauski 2 1 25
2 51 YAM Malachi Metcalf 3 2 22
3 188 YAM Clayton Dirden 6 3 20
4 4 HON Austin Moore 4 5 18
5 41 HON Walker Hicks 7 4 16
6 138 HON Deegan Croley 8 6 15
7 11 KAW Tristan Higgs 9 7 14
8 618 YAM Brisan Dirden 12 8 13
9 256 YAM Isaac Liston 11 9 12
10 227 SUZ Kade Parker 10 11 11
11 22 KTM Kelvia Campbell 15 10 10
12 59 HON Bodie Beckman 13 12 9
13 825 YAM Kyler Mclaughlin 14 13 8
14 951 HON Dalton Hartman 16 14 7
15 5 Unk Cody Tyler 18 15 6
16 171 KTM Lucas Hale 1 DNS 5
17 240 YAM Clayton Harper 5 DNS 4
18 43 HON Austin Stivers 17 DNS 3
DNS 914 HON David Younger DNS DNS  
Beg Quad            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 40 YAM Skyler Ratliff 1 1  
150-300 Open Quad            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 HON Isaac Lane 1 1 25
2 41 Unk Colton Karraker 4 2 22
3 24 SUZ Ethan Lee 3 3 20
4 7 SUZ Alyssa Yarbro 2 8 18
5 187 HON Chloe Bebout 7 4 16
6 31 HON Taylor Singleton 5 6 15
7 12 Unk Stiles West 8 5 14
8 60 HON Ally Slate 6 7 13
65cc 7-9            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Beau Needham 1 1 25
2 6 YAM Nico Shortt 4 3 22
3 201 GAS Jacob Mcginnis 3 4 20
4 149 KTM Kaden Klippel 8 2 18
5 256 KTM Ezra Dover 5 6 16
6 48 YAM Gavin Selph 7 5 15
7 45 KTM Grayden Smith 10 7 14
8 624 COB Jaxon Crick 9 8 13
9 117 KAW Braxton Winters 11 9 12
10 140 COB Eli Still 2 DNS 11
11 3 KAW Jase Joly 6 DNS 10
Quad 0-70 Open, 6-11            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 COB Tine Joiner 1 1  
2 24 COB Blake Tatum 2 2  
3 14 COB Brayden Graves 3 3  
4 55 COB Bennett West 4 4  
5 25 COB Westin Howard 5 5  
Quad Girls 6-12 50-90 2 stroke            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Raylan Mefford 1 1 25
2 12 COB Sterling West 2 2 22
3 7 APX Daisy Parrish 3 3 20
4 220 DRR Amy Johnson 4 4 18
50cc 4-6 Jr.            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 COB Logan Nance 2 1 25
2 605 COB Elias Tolley 1 2 22
3 15 YAM Landon Flora 3 3 20
4 821 YAM Liam Shemwell 4 4 18
5 32 KTM Emberson Ellis 5 5 16
6 11 KTM Parker Shortt 7 6 15
7 503 KTM Remington Walker 6 7 14
8 328 YAM Bradlyn Leach 8 8 13
9 918 YAM Shelby Lanham 9 9 12
10 x KTM Brantley Cockrel 11 10 11
11 728 YAM Leland Leach 10 11 10
12 27 YAM Marshall Jenkins DNF 12 9
Beg Bike            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 120 KAW Bradley Higgs 1 1  
2 550 SUZ Charles Breedlove 3 2  
3 287 HON Dawson Renfrow 2 3  
4 413 KAW Bobby Robertson 4 6  
5 24 YAM Michael Thompson 7 4  
6 0 KAW Matthew Williams 6 5  
7 14 HON Levi Harper 5 7  
30+ Bike Money            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Toby Kimbro 1 1  
2 161 KTM Shane Leforge 3 2  
3 78 KAW Fredrick Griffith 4 4  
4 333 KAW Justin Clapp 2 6  
5 890 KTM Kevin Murphy 7 3  
6 75 HON Jason Kraus 5 5  
7 740 KAW Shane Seely 6 7  
25+ B/C Trophy            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 YAM Cliff Woodring 1 1 25
2 95 KAW Jonathan Noe 2 2 22
3 26 HON Tristan Debes 3 3 20
4 412 KAW Jonathon Underwood 4 4 18
5 54 HON Mike Catherson 5 5 16
Quad Womens 13&up 150cc&up            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Alyssa Yarbro 1 1 25
2 41 HON Lilly Plaza 2 2 22
3 99 HON Alissa Roberts 3 3 20
4 187 HON Chloe Bebout 6 4 18
5 14 HON Brianna Burgess 5 5 16
6 60 HON Ally Slate 4 7 15
7 858 YAM Olivia Chappell 7 6 14
DNS 623 HON Bryleigh Hinkle DNS DNS  
25+ Quad Trophy            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Cody Tyler 1 1 25
30+ Quad Money            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Kyle Melvin 2 1  
2 42 HON Justin Fielder 1 2  
3 275 YAM Casey Lamer 3 3  
4 75 YAM Bradley Selph   DNF  
Quad 16-24 Money            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Cameron Byrd 1 2  
2 2 YAM Braden Shiamone 3 1  
3 432 HON Parker Guoan 2 3  
Quad 50- 70cc 6-11 Production            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 COB Blake Tatum 3 1 25
2 25 COB Westin Howard 1 4 22
3 311 APX Ayden Shelton 5 3 20
4 14 COB Brayden Graves 2 6 18
5 123 DRR Cohen Bebout 4 5 16
6 256 KTM Ezra Dover 9 2 15
7 43 DRR Levi Jenkins 7 7 14
8 210 COB Laiken Baker 6 8 13
9 95 DRR Kason Noe 8 9 12
10 34 COB Raylan Mefford 10 DNS 11
85cc Junior 7-11            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 824 YAM Nash Travis 1 1 25
2 88 YAM Hunter Garland 2 2 22
3 x YAM Styles Miller 3 3 20
4 140/ YAM Austin Goodall 7 4 18
5 6 YAM Jameson Fortner 8 5 16
6 547 YAM Shane Abbott 6 7 15
7 321 HON Tuck Faulkner 9 6 14
8 213 HSK Gabe Leatherwood 4 DNS 13
9 140 COB Eli Still 5 DNS 12
65 Beginner            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 117 KAW Braxton Winters 3 1  
2 25 KAW Caleb Mullins 2 2  
3 21 KTM Clyde Mullins 1 4  
4 34 KTM Arielle Barton 4 3  
Girls 9-13            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KAW Hailey Joly 1 1 25
16-24 Bike Open Trophy            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 945 HON John Macyauski 1 1 25
2 212 HON Noah Menees 3 2 22
3 4 HON Austin Moore 5 3 20
4 88 KAW Ethan Ruark 7 4 18
5 188 YAM Clayton Dirden 4 7 16
6 618 YAM Brisan Dirden 6 6 15
7 11 KAW Tristan Higgs 8 5 14
8 313 KAW Gage Agnitsch 9 8 13
9 722 KAW Dusty Bass 2 DNS 12
30+ B/C Bike Trophy            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 YAM Cliff Woodring 1 1 25
2 95 KAW Jonathan Noe 2 2 22
3 256 KTM Nathan Dover 3 4 20
4 97 YAM Walter Fuller 5 3 18
5 1 KAW Tommy Crank 6 5 16
6 513 KAW Rick Tyler 7 6 15
7 178 KAW Trevor Jones 4 9 14
8 x KAW Tyler Smith 9 7 13
9 54 HON Mike Catherson 8 8 12
10 326 KTM Joel Colston 10 10 11
Beg Yard Quad 0-90cc 4-9yr old            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 646 Unk Waylon Beane 2 1 25
2 414 KAW Shiloh Robertson 1 3 22
3 2 SUZ Owen Johnson 3 2 20
4 22 YAM Kooper Noe 4 4 18
50cc 4-8 Open            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 201 GAS Jacob Mcginnis 2 1 25
2 38 COB Bo Clapp 1 2 22
3 313 COB Krue Smith 3 4 20
4 51 COB Logan Nance 5 3 18
5 37 GAS Karson Polinski 4 5 16
6 24 KTM Grayden Smith 6 7 15
7 209 KTM Hayes Fielder 7 8 14
8 13 COB Aj Puentes 10 6 13
9 137 KTM Jase Snyder 8 9 12
10 21 COB Logan Allen 9 10 11
11 15 YAM Landon Flora 11 11 10
12 732 KTM Macii Medley 13 12 9
13 212 GAS Creyton Campbell 12 15 8
14 210 KTM Warner Fielder 15 13 7
15 629 KTM Hadlee Cockriel 16 14 6
16 124 GAS Hadley Curtner 14 16 5
17 8/ HON Annie Medley 18 17 4
18 261 YAM Ryder Leforge 17 18 3
50-90cc Youth OPEN Quad            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 HON Lilly Plaza 1 1 25
2 12 Unk Stiles West 4 2 22
3 2/ COB Ty Conway 2 5 20
4 325 KTM Trenton Butler 5 3 18
5 454 DRR Jonah Chappell 6 4 16
6 99 COB Tine Joiner 3 DNS 15
7 24 COB Blake Tatum 7 DNS 14
DNS 14 COB Brayden Graves DNS DNS  
Supermini 7-16            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 824 YAM Nash Travis 1 2 25
2 3 KTM Luke Johnson 3 3 22
3 924 HON Lane Robards 2 4 20
4 88 YAM Hunter Garland 4 5 18
5 11/ KTM Brayden Lanier 5 7 16
6 100 YAM Charlie Morrison 12 1 15
7 256 YAM Kasey Roberts 6 9 14
8 8 KTM Brody Manier 11 6 13
9 222 HON Aiden Hopper 8 10 12
10 52 KAW Gabe Lehman 13 8 11
11 57 KTM Blake Goodwin 10 13 10
12 11x HON Jase Arnett 7 16 9
13 22 KAW Brayden Cox 9 15 8
14 918 KAW Aiden Haley 16 11 7
15 223 HSK Davin Messamore 15 12 6
16 321 HON Tuck Faulkner DNF 14 5
17 51 KTM Wyatt Moran 14 DNF 4
Open A Money            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 149 KTM Brice Klippel 1 1  
2 707 HON Hunter Garrison 2 2  
450 B            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 256 KTM Nathan Dover 4 1 25
2 720 SUZ Casey Bailey 5 2 22
3 513 KAW Rick Tyler 6 3 20
4 722 KAW Dusty Bass 1 DNS 18
5 169 KTM Maliki Constantino 2 DNS 16
6 412 KAW Jonathon Underwood 3 DNS 15
Women 14 & Up            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 KTM Kelvia Campbell 1 1 25
2 318 HON Lacey Smith 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Shauna Burton 4 3 20
4 100 KAW Lauren Groves 3 4 18
5 27 KAW Taylor Jones 5 6 16
6 9 HON Molly Moore 7 5 15
7 13 HON Tanna Roberson 6 7 14
Schoolboy 12-16            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 725 HON Carter Kraus 2 1 25
2 309 KTM Dalton Castle 3 2 22
3 3 KTM Luke Johnson 1 4 20
4 11 KTM Andrew Berkemeier 5 5 18
5 25 YAM Ryder Haney 4 6 16
6 225 YAM Keegan Pickard 8 3 15
7 100 YAM Charlie Morrison 6 7 14
8 12 HON Luke Beck 9 8 13
9 287 HON Dawson Renfrow 10 9 12
10 223 YAM Preston Lannom 12 10 11
11 309/ SUZ Brayden Conway 11 12 10
12 826 YAM Dawson Futrell 14 11 9
13 717 YAM Jackson Parker 13 14 8
14 413 KAW Bobby Robertson 15 13 7
15 120 KAW Bradley Higgs 7 DNS 6
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 HON Isaac Lane 1 2 25
2 515 YAM Zane Lile 3 1 22
3 2 YAM Dylan Gulley 4 3 20
4 406 HON Ty Polinski 6 4 18
5 27 HON Hunter Reynolds 2 DNS 16
6 33 YAM Brayden Latham 5 DNS 15
Pro Am Quad            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 YAM Braden Shiamone 2 1  
2 432 HON Parker Guoan 1 3  
3 7 HON Cameron Byrd 3 2  
4 8 HON Trey Carmichael 4 4  
5 75 HON Kalob Hedin 5 5  
6 97 SUZ Blayne Krajewski 6 DNS  
65cc 7-11            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 824 YAM Nash Travis 1 1 25
2 151 YAM Styles Miller 2 2 22
3 1 COB Beau Needham 3 3 20
4 140/ YAM Austin Goodall 4 4 18
5 22/ KTM Liam Hollaway 5 5 16
6 6 YAM Nico Shortt 8 6 15
7 149 KTM Kaden Klippel 7 7 14
8 51 YAM Gage Metcalf 9 8 13
9 890 KAW Ryder Murphy 11 9 12
10 70 KAW Daniel Wyatt 10 10 11
11 140 COB Eli Still 6 DNS 10
12 3 KAW Jase Joly 12 DNS 9
DNS 201 GAS Jacob Mcginnis DNS DNS  
85 Beginner            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11x HON Jase Arnett 1 2  
2 28 KAW Dalton Youngblood 2 3  
3 550 KAW Creed Breedlove 4 4  
4 2 Unk Dawson Gordon 6 5  
5 525 SUZ Noah Shockney 5 6  
6 213 HSK Gabe Leatherwood 7 DNS  
DSQ 22 KAW Brayden Cox DSQ DSQ  
Quad 70-90 Production            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 454 DRR Jonah Chappell 1 1 25
2 2 APX Camden Lanham 2 2 22
3 123 DRR Cohen Bebout 3 3 20
4 210 COB Laiken Baker 4 4 18
5 43 DRR Levi Jenkins 5 5 16
Quad 70-90 Open 8-15            
Finish Number Brand Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2/ COB Ty Conway 1 DNS