Race 2 Results

TMXA HOME 2022 TMXA SCHEDULE 2022 CHANGES CLASSES RULES Contact and Track Info 2022 Sponsors Online Sign up 2022 Points Totals Race 1 - Acen's MX 4/24/22 Race 2-Acen's MX 5/15/22 Race 3 - Copperhead SX 6/4/2022 Race 4 - Powerline 6/11/2022 Race 5-Copperhead SX 6/18/22 Race 6-Murray SX 6/25/2022



TMXA Acens MX Race Results 5/15/2022    
Quad 16-24 Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 Isaac Lane 2 1 25
2 406 Ty Polinski 1 2 22
3 2 Dylan Gulley 3 3 20
25+ Quad Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 Cody Tyler 1 1 25
2 58 Mike Kline 2 2 22
30+ Quad Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 Kyle Melvin 1 1  
2 119 Eric Johnson 2 2  
250 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 212 Noah Menees 2 3 22
3 14 Dylan Parks 4 2 20
4 25 Ryder Haney 3 4 18
30+ Bike Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 Jansin Mccoy 2 1  
2 55 Toby Kimbro 1 2  
3 333 Justin Clapp 3 3  
4 161 Shane Leforge 5 4  
5 1 Ryan Edixon 4 6  
6 78 Fredrick Griffith 6 5  
50-90cc Youth OPEN Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 454 Jonah Chappell 2 1 25
2 325 Trenton Butler 1 2 22
3 2 Camden Lanham 4 3 20
4 362 Hayden Phelps 3 4 18
5 14 Brayden Graves 5 DNS 16
85cc Junior 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 824 Nash Travis 1 1 25
2 928 Rylan Dile 2 2 22
3 88 Hunter Garland 3 3 20
4 32 Grant Hagan 6 4 18
5 151 Styles Miller 5 5 16
6 140 Austin Goodall 4 7 15
7 321 Tuck Faulkner 7 6 14
8 13 Shane Abbott 8 8 13
50cc Shaft 4-6          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 605 Elias Tolley 1 1 25
2 199 Remington Reynolds 2 2 22
3 6 Parker Shortt 4 3 20
4 918 Shelby Lanham 3 5 18
5 105 Brantley Cockriel 5 4 16
6 809 Koen Rogers 6 7 15
7 299 Sebastian Atwell 8 6 14
8 3 Vann Clapp 9 8 13
9 148 Weston Edixon 7 10 12
10 369 Jaxson Ashby 11 9 11
11 112 Nolan Marcom 10 11 10
12 102 Connor Worthy 12 12 9
150-300 Open Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 Ethan Lee 1 1 25
2 54 Isaac Lane 2 2 22
3 41 Colton Karraker 3 3 20
4 60 Ally Slate 4 4 18
5 187 Chloe Bebout 5 5 16
6 557 Camden Walker 6 6 15
250 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 945 John Macyauski 3 1 25
2 309 Dalton Castle 2 2 22
3 86 Hayden Davey 1 3 20
4 725 Carter Kraus 8 5 18
5 88 Ethan Ruark 4 9 16
6 1 Konnor Bracho 11 4 15
7 17 Cade Joiner 9 6 14
8 / Michael Harris 7 8 13
9 11 Andrew Berkemeier 6 12 12
10 562 Broc Derossett 14 7 11
11 924 Lane Robards 12 10 10
12 41 Walker Hicks 5 18 9
13 615 Bryce Cox 13 11 8
14 714 Jaxon Ruark 10 15 7
15 313 Gage Agnitsch 16 13 6
16 97 Walter Fuller 15 14 5
17 25 Eli Rademaekers 18 16 4
18 10 Matthew Allmon 19 17 3
19 602 Gene Waid 17 DNS 2
Beg Yard Quad 0-90cc 4-9yr old          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 Colson Kay 1 1 25
2 646 Waylon Beane 3 2 22
3 414 Shiloh Robertson 2 3 20
4 22 Kooper Noe 4 4 18
25+ Bike Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 333 Justin Clapp 2 1  
2 78 Fredrick Griffith 1 2  
DNS 21 Jansin Mccoy DNS DNS  
25+ B/C Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 971 Joel Byrom 2 1 25
2 26 Tristan Debes 1 2 22
3 54 Mike Catherson 4 3 20
4 178 Trevor Jones 3 4 18
5 825 Kyler Mclaughlin 5 5 16
6 7 Bobby Holder 6 6 15
50cc 7-8          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 Ryder Millington 2 1 25
2 17 Clarkson Hagan 1 2 22
3 201 Jacob Mcginnis 3 3 20
4 227 Trent Cochran 6 4 18
5 38 Bo Clapp 5 5 16
6 313 Krue Smith 4 6 15
7 318 Brayden Cox 8 7 14
8 591 Brody White 7 9 13
9 66 Tristan Fitzhugh 9 8 12
10 80 Dylan Perry 13 10 11
11 42 Sky Kuegal 12 11 10
12 24 Grayden Smith 11 12 9
13 13 Aj Puentes 14 14 8
14 137 Jase Snyder 17 13 7
15 21 Clyde Mullins 15 16 6
16 624 Jaxon Crick 10 22 5
17 212 Creyton Campbell 16 17 4
18 629 Hadlee Cockriel 19 15 3
19 12 Kaylona Jones 20 19 2
20 37 Karson Polinski 18 21 1
21 418 Parker Worthy 22 18  
22 78 Micah Oneal 21 20  
65cc 10-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 58 Van Oliver 1 1  
2 824 Nash Travis 2 2  
3 22 Tinley Mccoy 3 3  
4 140 Austin Goodall 4 4  
5 151 Styles Miller 5 5  
6 691 Teagan Ireland 6 7  
7 527 Jaxson Brashears 9 6  
8 577 Ean Morris 8 8  
9 3 Mia Moore 7 9  
85cc Senior 12-15          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 256 Kasey Roberts 1 2 25
2 480 Nicholas Mack 3 1 22
3 8 Brody Manier 2 3 20
4 196 Connor Fitzhugh 5 4 18
5 11 Brayden Lanier 4 5 16
6 222 Aiden Hopper 6 6 15
7 94 Jameson Fortner 9 7 14
8 52 Gabe Lehman 8 8 13
9 57 Blake Goodwin 7 10 12
10 11/ Zander Shay 10 9 11
Quad 50- 70cc 6-11 Production          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 311 Ayden Shelton 2 1 25
2 123 Cohen Bebout 1 2 22
3 14 Brayden Graves 3 3 20
4 43 Levi Jenkins 5 4 18
5 256 Ezra Dover 4 5 16
Quad Girls 6-12 50-90 2 stroke          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 Amy Johnson 1 1 25
2 7 Daisy Parrish 2 2 22
Open B/C Amateur Quad          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 Brady Boggess 1 1 25
2 2 Dylan Gulley 2 3 22
3 55 Brent Thompson 4 2 20
4 54 Isaac Lane 3 4 18
5 41 Colton Karraker 5 5 16
6 88 Alex Roney 6 6 15
16-24 Bike Open Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 945 John Macyauski 1 1 25
2 256 Isaac Liston 3 2 22
3 562 Broc Derossett 4 3 20
4 4 Austin Moore 6 4 18
5 714 Jaxon Ruark 7 5 16
6 313 Gage Agnitsch 8 7 15
7 26 Tallon Debes 5 10 14
8 615 Bryce Cox 11 6 13
9 19 Isaac Byrom 9 8 12
10 422 Christian Smith 10 9 11
11 88 Ethan Ruark 2 DNF 10
65 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 Clyde Mullins 1 1  
2 117 Braxton Winters 3 2  
3 98 Elliott West 2 3  
Girls 9-13          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 Tinley Mccoy 1 1 25
2 3 Mia Moore 2 2 22
3 34 Arielle Barton 4 3 20
4 219 Elizabeth Dile 3 5 18
5 831 Gracie Stone 5 4 16
50cc 4-8 Open          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 313 Krue Smith 2 2 25
2 201 Jacob Mcginnis 1 3 22
3 11 Ryder Millington 4 1 20
4 318 Brayden Cox 5 5 18
5 227 Trent Cochran 3 7 16
6 66 Tristan Fitzhugh 8 4 15
7 38 Bo Clapp 6 6 14
8 591 Brody White 7 8 13
9 42 Sky Kuegal 11 10 12
10 13 Aj Puentes 10 12 11
11 629 Hadlee Cockriel 14 11 10
12 199 Remington Reynolds 12 13 9
13 80 Dylan Perry 9 16 8
14 137 Jase Snyder 13 15 7
15 24 Grayden Smith DNF 9 6
16 212 Creyton Campbell 16 14 5
17 15 Landon Flora 15 17 4
18 261 Ryder Leforge 17 18 3
19 624 Jaxon Crick 18 DNS 2
Supermini 7-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 807 Canon Foutch 1 1 25
2 480 Nicholas Mack 2 2 22
3 824 Nash Travis 3 3 20
4 8 Brody Manier 4 5 18
5 924 Lane Robards 7 4 16
6 196 Connor Fitzhugh 6 8 15
7 11 Brayden Lanier 9 6 14
8 256 Kasey Roberts 8 7 13
9 88 Hunter Garland 5 12 12
10 32 Grant Hagan 10 9 11
11 222 Aiden Hopper 11 10 10
12 52 Gabe Lehman 13 11 9
13 57 Blake Goodwin 12 13 8
14 13 Shane Abbott 14 14 7
15 928 Rylan Dile 15 DNS 6
85 Beginner          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 Braxton Melvin 2 2  
2 28/ Dalton Youngblood 3 3  
3 66 Creed Breedlove 1 6  
4 577 Ean Morris 4 4  
5 525 Noah Shockney 5 5  
6 11 Zander Shay DNS 1  
Women 14 & Up          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 Kelvia Campbell 1 1 25
2 318 Lacey Smith 3 2 22
3 14 Shauna Burton 2 5 20
4 316 Lilly Stone 5 3 18
5 100 Lauren Groves 4 4 16
6 9 Molly Moore 6 6 15
7 27 Taylor Jones 8 7 14
8 13 Tanna Roberson 7 8 13
40+ Bike Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 Toby Kimbro 1 1  
2 78 Fredrick Griffith 4 2  
3 75 Jason Kraus 3 3  
4 6 Pj Shortt 5 4  
5 1 Ryan Edixon 2 DNS  
Open A Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 Jesse Burkeen 1 1  
450 B          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Ty Miller 1 1 25
2 720 Casey Bailey 2 2 22
3 513 Rick Tyler 3 3 20
Quad 70-90 Production          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 Camden Lanham 3 1 25
2 362 Hayden Phelps 2 2 22
3 454 Jonah Chappell 1 5 20
4 123 Cohen Bebout 4 3 18
5 43 Levi Jenkins 5 4 16
Quad 70-90 Open 8-15          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 325 Trenton Butler 1 1  
65cc 7-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 58 Van Oliver 1 1 25
2 7 Clarkson Hagan 3 2 22
3 22 Tinley Mccoy 2 3 20
4 318 Beau Needham 5 4 18
5 928 Rylan Dile 4 5 16
6 140 Austin Goodall 7 6 15
7 151 Styles Miller 6 8 14
8 527 Jaxson Brashears 8 7 13
9 691 Teagan Ireland 9 9 12
10 6 Nico Shortt 10 10 11
11 3 Mia Moore 11 11 10
12 692 Hagan Ireland 12 12 9
Beg Bike          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 Bobby Holder 2 1  
2 287 Dawson Renfrow 1 3  
3 420 Dillon Mathis 4 2  
4 422 Christian Smith 3 4  
5 413 Bobby Robertson 5 5  
6 2 Adam Hubbell 6 DNS  
7 16 Braden Smith 7 DNS  
8 720 Christopher Cowen 8 DNS  
9 13 Tanna Roberson 9 DNS  
50cc 4-6 Jr.          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 605 Elias Tolley 1 1 25
2 199 Remington Reynolds 2 2 22
3 15 Landon Flora 3 3 20
4 128 Mason Warren 4 4 18
5 11 Parker Shortt 6 5 16
6 918 Shelby Lanham 5 8 15
7 809 Koen Rogers 8 7 14
8 105 Brantley Cockriel 10 6 13
9 148 Weston Edixon 7 10 12
10 299 Sebastian Atwell 9 9 11
65cc 7-9          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 Clarkson Hagan 1 1 25
2 318 Beau Needham 2 2 22
3 201 Jacob Mcginnis 3 4 20
4 46 Ryder Millington 5 3 18
5 6 Nico Shortt 8 5 16
6 692 Hagan Ireland 7 6 15
7 227 Trent Cochran 4 10 14
8 66 Tristan Fitzhugh 6 9 13
9 45 Grayden Smith 9 7 12
10 256 Ezra Dover 11 8 11
11 117 Braxton Winters 10 11 10
30+ B/C Bike Trophy          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 Jonathan Noe 2 1 25
2 971 Joel Byrom 1 2 22
3 22 Aaron Jones 3 3 20
4 256 Nathan Dover 7 4 18
5 44 Tommy Crank 5 6 16
6 54 Mike Catherson 4 8 15
7 178 Trevor Jones 6 7 14
8 151 Tyler Smith 8 9 13
9 513 Rick Tyler 9 11 12
10 97 Walter Fuller DNS 5 11
11 420 Dillon Mathis DNS 10 10
50+ Bike Money          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 Jason Kraus 1 1  
2 130 Lynn Moore 2 2  
3 820 Jimmy Holder 3 3  
Schoolboy 12-16          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 Hayden Davey 1 1 25
2 309 Dalton Castle 3 2 22
3 807 Canon Foutch 2 3 20
4 1 Konnor Bracho 6 5 18
5 11 Andrew Berkemeier 5 6 16
6 725 Carter Kraus 8 4 15
7 615 Bryce Cox 7 7 14
8 25 Ryder Haney 9 8 13
9 413 Bobby Robertson 11 9 12
10 225 Keegan Pickard 4 DNS 11
11 287 Dawson Renfrow 10 DNS 10
Quad 0-70 Open, 6-11          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 Brayden Graves 1 1  
2 123 Cohen Bebout 2 2  
3 128 Mason Warren 3 3  
Quad 0-50cc 5-8 Production          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 Amy Johnson 1 1 25
2 521 Brayson Lanham 2 2 22
3 646 Preston Beane 4 3 20
4 95 Kason Noe 3 4 18
Quad Womens 13&up 150cc&up          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 187 Chloe Bebout 1 1 25
2 858 Olivia Chappell 4 2 22
3 44 Karsyn Tucker 2 4 20
4 623 Bryleigh Hinkle 5 3 18
5 60 Ally Slate 3 5 16
450 C          
Finish Number Name Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 945 John Macyauski 1 1 25
2 256 Isaac Liston 2 2 22
3 4 Austin Moore 5 3 20
4 84 Anders Priebe 4 4 18
5 / Michael Harris 3 5 16
6 825 Kyler Mclaughlin 7 6 15
7 19 Isaac Byrom 9 7 14
8 22 Kelvia Campbell DNF 8 13
9 41 Walker Hicks 6 DNS 12
10 5 Cody Tyler 8 DNS 11