TENNESSEE MOTOCROSS ASSOCIATION (TMXA)

HOME 2014 Tmxa Banquet- Awards List Contact and Track Info

Awards List for the 2014 Tmxa Banquet has been posted. Please let me know ASAP of any names that are spelled wrong. I look forward to seeing everyone at the banquet. 
Banquet Info
Saturday, January 10, 2015
Paris Landing State Park
400 Lodge Road
Buchanon, TN 38222
1-800-250-8614
Menu
 Catfish or Baked Chicken, mashed potatoes and gravy, green beans, roll, salad, misc. desserts, and misc. drinks
Ticket prices are:
Age 13 and up= $20
6-12= $10
5 and under= free with paid adult (must have free ticket so please let me know of any kids 5 and under)
You can send me a check with how many tickets and age group to:
Angela Henderson
64 Woodchase Drive  
Brighton, TN  38011
901-493-0423
Deadline for ticket purchase will be January 5, 2015
2014 TMXA SeriesBest 15 Races2014 TMXA BANQUETAWARDS LIST
16-24 Bike Trophy
Pos.#Name
1.261Logan Pollard
2.8Tucker Williams
3.619Timothy Greif
4.95Shawn Sisk
5.143Tyler Kirkman
6.111Justin Russell
7.88Madison Henderson
8.42Caleb Slaughter
9.51Joshua Greif
250b
Pos.#Name
1.261Logan Pollard
2.8Tucker Williams
3.95Shawn Sisk
250c
Pos.#Name
1.26Tristan Debes
2.619Timothy Greif
3.525Josh Shankle
4.22Wyatt Driver
5.413Chance Wilson
6.42Caleb Slaughter
7.375Bryan Kelly
8.88Madison Henderson
9.51Joshua Greif
30+ Trophy
Pos.#Name
1.38Jeff Henderson
2.492Pat Hall
40+ Trophy
Pos.#Name
1.38Jeff Henderson
2.404Robin Tatum
3.331Leonard Sisk
4.492Pat Hall
450b
Pos.#Name
1.261Logan Pollard
2.8Tucker Williams
3.44Taylor Hale
450c
Pos.#Name
1.619Timothy Greif
2.88Madison Henderson
3.51Joshua Greif
4.604Kyle Lamb
50 4-6
Pos.#Name
1.725Kaden Casey
2.07Brayden Mccuiston
3.1Ashton Harris
4.5Tyler McDaniel
5.6Cameren Gorden
6.94Keegan Brown
7.8Jayden Warden
8.811Abram Frost
9.44Ethan Burns
10.81Cole Burkeen
50 4-8
Pos.#Name
1.2Hayden Cavanah
2.77Reese Austin Gates
3.6Cameren Gorden
4.5Tyler McDaniel
5.37Gavin Newsome
6.8Guy Payne
7.380Christian Wallace
8.51Dalton Hartman
9.624Vic Wilson
50 Shaft 4-6
Pos.#Name
1.1Ashton Harris
2.07Brayden Mccuiston
3.380Christian Wallace
4.65Hayden Schenk
5.94Keegan Brown
6.120Lilly Stone
7.725Kaden Casey
8.107Izaiha O'bannon
9.196Connor Fitzhugh
10.811Abram Frost
11.81Cole Burkeen
12.30Jacob St Clair
65 7-9
Pos.#Name
1.8Jase Warden
2.4Drake McDaniel
3.324Chandler Lyons
4.37Gavin Newsome
5.911Austin Sullivan
6.121Aiden Rudolph
65 Open 7-11
Pos.#Name
1.17Trey Debes
2.777Trey Tatum
3.8Jase Warden
4.132Wesley Stone
5.4Drake McDaniel
6.37Gavin Newsome
85 Junior 7-11
Pos.#Name
1.20Caleb Gorden
2.48Trevor Hayden
3.31Preston Cutsinger
4.625Jeffery Phillips
5.26Deklan Copley
6.802Cody Mohler
85 Senior 12-15
Pos.#Name
1.230Camren Mccarson
2.102Carson Denfip
3.103Matthew Cash
4.7Cody Crick
5.22Brandon Malone
6.175Sean Jacobs
7.108Tanner Martin
8.4cGage Coon
9.518Landon Rudolph
10.17Hayden Martin
11.111Clayton Bobo
Girls 9-13
Pos.#Name
1.67Samantha Davis
2.9Blaire Hartman
Quad 16-24 Trophy
Pos.#Name
1.189Bryan Betz
Quad 25+ Trophy
Pos.#Name
1.00Chris Henderson
Quad 50
Pos.#Name
1.12Maximus Rumsey
2.713Jayce Garner
3.115Will Robinson
4.143Samantha Brown
5.20Mason Moxley
Quad 51-70 6-11 Production
Pos.#Name
1.91Aiden Waychoff
2.406Ty Polinski
3.12Maximus Rumsey
4.33Brady Boggess
5.04Tanner Brown
6.88Alex Roney
7.99Malahkahi Marshall
Quad 150-300 Open
Pos.#Name
1.523Noah Free
2.5Brilee Harris
3.29Austin Skinner
4.282Dominic Chinnis
Quad 71-90 Modified
Pos.#Name
1.23Avain Pritchard
2.33Brady Boggess
Quad B
Pos.#Name
1.16Joseph Russell
Quad C
Pos.#Name
1.56Jamie Russell
2.00Chris Henderson
3.189Bryan Betz
4.01Morgan Webb
5.523Noah Free
6.5Brilee Harris
7.8Dalton Lipford
8.144Kyle Little
Schoolboy 12-16
Pos.#Name
1.26Taylor Debes
2.406Jacob Shepherd
3.375Bryan Kelly
4.33Colton Damesworth
5.23Alex Cunningham
Supermini 7-16
Pos.#Name
1.232Tallon Debes
2.102Carson Denfip
3.230Camren Mccarson
4.48Trevor Hayden
5.103Matthew Cash
6.20Caleb Gorden
7.7Cody Crick
8.151Keylee Miller
9.108Tanner Martin
10.175Sean Jacobs
11.228Alexis Lowery
12.17Hayden Martin
13.4cGage Coon
Women 12 And Up
Pos.#Name
1.88Madison Henderson
2.9Jacee Story
3.151Keylee Miller
4.228Alexis Lowery
25+ Bike Trophy
Pos.#Name
1.525Josh Shankle
2.38Jeff Henderson
Quad 50-90/50-125 Yth Opn 8-15
Pos.#Name
1.91Aiden Waychoff
2.28Brent Thompson
3.88Alex Roney
www.TracksideSoftware.com








  


 2014 TMXA Schedule

 

March 15- Copperhead Sx (Rained Out)

March 22- Murray Sx (Points Race)

April 5- Murray Sx (Points Race) 

April 13- Tumbling Creek Mx (Points Race)

April 19- 800 Sx (Points Race) 

April 26- Copperhead Sx (Points Race)

May 4- 800 Mx (Points Race) 

May 10- St. Jude's Benefit Practice Powerline SX                                                             (Non TMXA sanctioned)

May 17- Copperhead Sx (Points Race)

May 23- Benton Fair Race                                                                                           (Non TMXA sanctioned race)

June 1- Tumbling Creek Mx (Points Race)   

June 7- Powerline Sx (Benefit Practice) 

June 14- Murray Sx (Fair Race/non-points) 

June 21- Murray Sx (Points Race) 

June 28- West Kentucky State Fair Race                                                                   (Non TMXA sanctioned race) 

July 12- Powerline Sx (Points Race)

July 19- Powerline Sx (Points Race)

August 16- Powerline Sx (Points Race)     

August 23- Powerline Sx (Rain Date)

September 5- Copperhead Sx (Benefit Practice) 

September 6- Copperhead Sx (Points Race) 

September 13-Murray Sx (Non Points Race- 1 Moto 15 Lap Shootout)

September 19/20/21- Hidden Valley Mx (Luke Gibson Race)                                  (Non TMXA sactioned race.)

September 27- Tumbling Creek Mx (Benefit Practice) 

September 28- Tumbling Creek Mx (Points Race) 

October 4- Copperhead Sx (Prepped Practice)

October 12- 800 Mx (Rained Out) 

October 19- Glory Hills Mx (Points Race)

October 26- 800 Mx (Points Race) 

November 2-Glory Hills Mx (Rain Date) 

November 9- Tumbling Creek Mx (Rain Date) 

January 10, 2015 TMXA Banquet (Paris, TN)